healed shoes

Italian translation: scarpe con tacco

06:23 Jun 10, 2020
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Teatro
English term or phrase: healed shoes
Testo teatrale israeliano (per la messa in scena e non per la pubblicazione). Didascalia.

She starts walking out, in a dress, healed shoes.

La mia proposta:

Esce di scena, vestita, con scarpe con i tacchi.

Cerco soluzioni migliori. Grazie.
Danilo Rana
Italy
Italian translation:scarpe con tacco
Explanation:
.... indossando abito e scarpe con tacco per evitare due CON
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4scarpe con tacco
Giuseppe Bellone
4esce di scena, con abito e scarpe alte
Cristina Valente


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
scarpe con tacco


Explanation:
.... indossando abito e scarpe con tacco per evitare due CON

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
2 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Roberta Broccoletti
10 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

agree  EleoE
14 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

agree  Monica Catena
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Grazie :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esce di scena, con abito e scarpe alte


Explanation:
un'alternativa

Cristina Valente
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search