A pure approach of clean lines

Italian translation: linee estremamente pulite

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A pure approach of clean lines
Italian translation:linee estremamente pulite
Entered by: Francesca Casanova

20:12 Jan 24, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Descrizione orologio
English term or phrase: A pure approach of clean lines
A pure approach of clean lines, XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX™ is a Swiss Made timepiece engineered with gold-plated, five-jewel quartz movement.
Global Logos di Crucitti Daniele
Italy
linee estremamente pulite
Explanation:
Potrebbe essere:
Linee estremamente pulite per xxxx, un........
Selected response from:

Francesca Casanova
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2linee estremamente pulite
Francesca Casanova
3Essenzialità e purezza delle linee contraddistinguono questo modello
haribert
3quintessenza/essenza pura di linearità/stile lineare/pulito
dandamesh
3Caratterizzato da linearità e purezza stilistica, XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX™
Micaela Santo


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a pure approach of clean lines
linee estremamente pulite


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere:
Linee estremamente pulite per xxxx, un........

Francesca Casanova
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Mondi
12 hrs
  -> Grazie Nadia :)

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
65 days
  -> Grazie Shera Lyn :)

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a pure approach of clean lines
quintessenza/essenza pura di linearità/stile lineare/pulito


Explanation:
le alternative sono infinite, tanto per darti qualche suggerimento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2013-01-24 21:05:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche dalle linee essenziali se non lo abbini ad essenza...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2013-01-24 21:07:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

allora potrebbe essere un capolavoro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-01-24 21:15:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un intreccio/connubio di linee essenziali/pulite, sarebbe meglio vederlo

dandamesh
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 76

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a pure approach of clean lines
Caratterizzato da linearità e purezza stilistica, XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX™


Explanation:
Una delle tante soluzioni possibili.

Micaela Santo
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a pure approach of clean lines
Essenzialità e purezza delle linee contraddistinguono questo modello


Explanation:
forse anche "essenzialità e purezza del design"?

haribert
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search