Game video

Italian translation: video del gioco

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Game video
Italian translation:video del gioco
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

10:09 Jun 3, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: Game video
Play the game video! (game banners)
saldatore
video del gioco
Explanation:
Secondo me vuol dire: "Guarda/Fai partire il video del gioco!"
Selected response from:

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2trailer del gioco
Sara Negro
4riproduci video
Alberto Gilli
3 +1video del gioco
Claudia Carroccetto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
game video
video del gioco


Explanation:
Secondo me vuol dire: "Guarda/Fai partire il video del gioco!"

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariant
25 mins
  -> Grazie Mariant! :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
game video
trailer del gioco


Explanation:
un'alternativa...

Sara Negro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariant
21 mins

agree  Daniela Zambrini
1 hr

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
game video
riproduci video


Explanation:
Penso sia da intendersi come opzione per riprodurre un video sample del gioco.

Alberto Gilli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search