Dynamic Game Manager

Italian translation: Game Manager dinamico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dynamic Game Manager
Italian translation:Game Manager dinamico
Entered by: Rosanna Saraceno

06:10 May 21, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: Dynamic Game Manager
Ho una lista di nomi soltanto, tra cui compare questa espressione. Grazie
Rosanna Saraceno
Italy
Game Manager dinamico
Explanation:
a quel che mi risulta, normalmente non viene tradotto... direi così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2010-05-21 07:36:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche "con controllo dinamico"
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Game Manager dinamico
Valeria Faber
3 +1direttore/responsabile (settore) giochi dinamici
Claudia Carroccetto


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dynamic game manager
direttore/responsabile (settore) giochi dinamici


Explanation:
Un'idea...

"In teoria dei giochi, un gioco dinamico (o sequenziale) è un gioco in cui le scelte dei giocatori non avvengono in modo contemporaneo. In caso di scelta simultanea (oppure di scelta senza sapere cosa faranno gli altri giocatori) si parla di gioco statico."
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gioco_dinamico


Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Sondrio (X): http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gioco_dinamico concordo!
1 hr
  -> Grazie Incognita! :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dynamic game manager
Game Manager dinamico


Explanation:
a quel che mi risulta, normalmente non viene tradotto... direi così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2010-05-21 07:36:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche "con controllo dinamico"

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Armellini
29 mins
  -> grazie :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search