overemphasized

Italian translation: non può essere attribuita più importanza

17:04 Jun 21, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / overemphasized
English term or phrase: overemphasized
The importance of mindful eating cannot be overemphasized by eating responsibly and embracing food substances that grow naturally in our different environments.

Non riesco a trovare il senso giusto a questa frase. Emphasized : SOTTOVALUTATA? o enfatizzato abbastanza
lia
Italian translation:non può essere attribuita più importanza
Explanation:
Io lo girerei 'al mangiare consapevolmente....'
Selected response from:

Claudia Di Loreto
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3non può essere attribuita più importanza
Claudia Di Loreto
4 +2sovrastimata / enfatizzata abbastanza
Isabella Nanni


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sovrastimata / enfatizzata abbastanza


Explanation:
È il contrario di sottostimata

Isabella Nanni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viva969: grazie!!!Sorry not familiar with how to close my question to assign kudoz
8 hrs
  -> My pleasure. If you're happy with the answer, the question should be closed and kudoz assigned

agree  Dunia Cusin: Agree per "sovrastimata"
1 day 13 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
non può essere attribuita più importanza


Explanation:
Io lo girerei 'al mangiare consapevolmente....'

Claudia Di Loreto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
14 hrs

agree  Viva969: thanks
1 day 5 hrs

agree  Danila Moro
8 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search