Market is under-owned

Italian translation: poco inflazionato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Market is under-owned
Italian translation:poco inflazionato
Entered by: Francesca Gamurrini

09:33 Jul 29, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Market is under-owned
Mexico:
Outperformed in H1, remains attractive, but shift focus on domestic discretionary as the consumer recovers and slowing US demand suggests a lesser cyclical overweight.
Market is under-owned, peso undervalued.
Agostino
poco inflazionato
Explanation:
Significa che i titoli di quel particolare mercato sono presenti in misura ridotta all'interno dei portafogli di investimento.
Selected response from:

Francesca Gamurrini
Grading comment
Ciao Francesca, ciao a tutti,
grazie mille.
Agostino
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4poco inflazionato
Francesca Gamurrini
3in proprieta
Dondule


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
market is under-owned
in proprieta


Explanation:
¸in proprieta di... o nell ambito di proprieta di...

Dondule
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao Dondule, grazie mille. Agostino


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
market is under-owned
poco inflazionato


Explanation:
Significa che i titoli di quel particolare mercato sono presenti in misura ridotta all'interno dei portafogli di investimento.

Francesca Gamurrini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ciao Francesca, ciao a tutti,
grazie mille.
Agostino
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao Francesca, grazie mille. Agostino





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search