asset retirement obligations

Italian translation: obblighi di smobilizzo di cespiti

13:34 Jan 25, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: asset retirement obligations
Il contesto è scarso, purtroppo:
"EHS asset retirement obligations",
dove EHS sta per "ambiente, salute e sicurezza" e "retirement" quasi sicuramente per "smobilizzo".
E' il titolo di un paragrafo di una direttiva interna di una società che opera nel campo dei prodotti chimici
Francesca Gamurrini
Italian translation:obblighi di smobilizzo di cespiti
Explanation:
c'era già in http://www.proz.com/kudoz/707154

Comunque io di solito traduco obblighi di smobilizzo di cespiti nei bilanci
Selected response from:

angibi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5obblighi di smobilizzo di cespiti
angibi
5rimozione obbligatoria di proprietà (immobiliari)
Stefania De Liberato


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rimozione obbligatoria di proprietà (immobiliari)


Explanation:
Vedi links

Example sentence(s):
  • THE STATEMENT REQUIRES ENTITIES TO RECOGNIZE asset retirement obligations at their fair value—the amount at which an informed willing party would agree to assume the obligation.

    Reference: http://www.aicpa.org/PUBS/JOFA/dec2001/hiner.htm
    Reference: http://www.nysscpa.org/cpajournal/2005/1205/essentials/p30.h...
Stefania De Liberato
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
obblighi di smobilizzo di cespiti


Explanation:
c'era già in http://www.proz.com/kudoz/707154

Comunque io di solito traduco obblighi di smobilizzo di cespiti nei bilanci

angibi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search