Multifaceted range of products

Italian translation: gamma di prodotti eterogenea/polivalente/differenziata

15:29 Jul 27, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Pneumatici
English term or phrase: Multifaceted range of products
Un buon inizio di settimana a tutti

Alle prese con una piccola traduzione in campo tecnico - pneumatici - non mi riesce di trovare la corretta traduzione di
multifaceted

Ecco il contesto in cui compare:
The multifaceted range of products includes summer and winter car, 4x4 and SUV tires as well as tires for vans and light trucks

Grazie per qualsiasi suggerimento

Nicoletta
nicoletta nebuloni
Italy
Italian translation:gamma di prodotti eterogenea/polivalente/differenziata
Explanation:
Un paio di idee.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2020-08-03 09:08:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Nicoletta. Buona giornata.
Selected response from:

Elisa Bottazzi
Italy
Grading comment
Mi scuso per il ritatdo e ringrazio tutti i colleghi che sollecitamente hanno sottoposto soluzioni e commenti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gamma di prodotti eterogenea/polivalente/differenziata
Elisa Bottazzi
5 +1variegata gamma di prodotti
Pierluigi Bernardini
5 +1variegata gamma di prodotti
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
4gamma di prodotti diversificata
martini


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multifaceted range of products
variegata gamma di prodotti


Explanation:
multifaceted range of products = variegata gamma di prodotti

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 53
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pierluigi Bernardini: Mi hai anticipato :)
2 mins
  -> grazie Pierluigi

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multifaceted range of products
variegata gamma di prodotti


Explanation:
Una delle svariate possibilità.

Pierluigi Bernardini
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regina Eichstaedter
1 day 1 hr

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multifaceted range of products
gamma di prodotti diversificata


Explanation:
semplicemente

martini
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 64

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
multifaceted range of products
gamma di prodotti eterogenea/polivalente/differenziata


Explanation:
Un paio di idee.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2020-08-03 09:08:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Nicoletta. Buona giornata.

Elisa Bottazzi
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mi scuso per il ritatdo e ringrazio tutti i colleghi che sollecitamente hanno sottoposto soluzioni e commenti
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Elisa. Ho adottato la soluzione: un'eterogenea gamma di prodotti


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabella Nanni: preferisco eterogenea
3 hrs
  -> In effetti, anch'io. Grazie.

agree  Regina Eichstaedter
1 day 1 hr
  -> Grazie Regina




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search