https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-italian/engineering-industrial/6745919-i-o-remote-boxes.html

I/O remote boxes

Italian translation: moduli I/O remoti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I/O remote boxes
Italian translation:moduli I/O remoti
Entered by: martini

19:28 Dec 16, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: I/O remote boxes
Impianto di produzione di biogas mediante digestione anaerobica dei rifiuti

Description
The field signals are connected to the automation system via remote I/O boxes.
The boxes are IP 55 and suitable for outdoor installation, adequately ventilated and equipped with anti-condensation heating.
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
moduli I/O remoti
Explanation:
MODULI I/O REMOTI
https://www.system-electronics.it/services/moduli-io-remoti/

https://www.trasformatoriamperometrici-pectech.com/prodotti-...

anche box:
Box I/O IP67 sicuro con IO-Link – rilevazione e trasmissione sicura di segnali in campo
https://www.phoenixcontact.com/online/portal/it?1dmy&urile=w...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1moduli I/O remoti
martini
4I/O remoti
Chiara Santoriello


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i/o remote boxes
I/O remoti


Explanation:
Tradurrei semplicemente così.


    https://www.hilscher.com/it/applicazioni/io-remoto/
Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i/o remote boxes
moduli I/O remoti


Explanation:
MODULI I/O REMOTI
https://www.system-electronics.it/services/moduli-io-remoti/

https://www.trasformatoriamperometrici-pectech.com/prodotti-...

anche box:
Box I/O IP67 sicuro con IO-Link – rilevazione e trasmissione sicura di segnali in campo
https://www.phoenixcontact.com/online/portal/it?1dmy&urile=w...

martini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Volpe
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: