low-channel-count measurement

Italian translation: misurazione a/ con numero di canali ridotto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low-channel-count measurement
Italian translation:misurazione a/ con numero di canali ridotto
Entered by: Lorenzo Rossi

17:50 Oct 30, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Sound level and vibration measurement \Sound level and vibration meter applications
English term or phrase: low-channel-count measurement
Our modular analyzer platform gives you a flexible front end for 1000+ channels and portable systems alike – with an unrivalled dynamic input range. Four-channel data acquisition modules designed for stand-alone use in entry-level or low-channel-count measurement scenarios.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
misurazione a/ con numero di canali ridotto
Explanation:
misurazione a/con numero di canali ridotto
Selected response from:

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4misurazione a/ con numero di canali ridotto
Lorenzo Rossi
4misurazione a/con basso numero di canali
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
misurazione a/con basso numero di canali


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2019-10-30 17:58:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&sxsrf=...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 208

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
misurazione a/ con numero di canali ridotto


Explanation:
misurazione a/con numero di canali ridotto

Lorenzo Rossi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search