multivacuator

Italian translation: multi-evacuatore

11:20 Oct 18, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: multivacuator
Apparecchiature per riciclaggio materiali

Fine granulator
Band conveyors
Pneumatic material transport
Separation table
Overband magnet
Multivacuator
Inlet hopper

Sarà refuso "multivacuator" anziché "multievacuator"? In ogni caso come si può tradurre?
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:multi-evacuatore
Explanation:
A pagina 358 di questo documento
http://diy.haascnc.com/sites/default/files/Locked/Manuals/Op...
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2multi-evacuatore
Francesco Badolato
5Multievacuator
Roberto Ciampi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Multievacuator


Explanation:
Nei documenti in italiano non viene tradotto:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B2knfIZr3rG4UXl3cXZMSFNWQWs...

Roberto Ciampi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  tradu-grace: dal link che hai postato, più che non tradotto, direi che hanno adottato l'inglese per dare il nome all'apparecchio, ciò non significa che non sia traducibile. IMHO
1 hr

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
multi-evacuatore


Explanation:
A pagina 358 di questo documento
http://diy.haascnc.com/sites/default/files/Locked/Manuals/Op...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
1 hr
  -> Grazie Grace

agree  Luca Colangelo
1 hr
  -> Grazie Luca




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search