fitted its 10,000th weighing system

Italian translation: ha assemblato/montato/installato il decimillesimo sistema di pesatura

13:40 Sep 26, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: fitted its 10,000th weighing system
Forklift trucks (carrelli elevatori)

Static+ Container Weighing System in partnership with Trimble

Trimble is a global market leader in hydraulic weighing systems and recently fitted its 10,000th weighing system.
Features
The hydraulic based system provides a weighing error of below
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:ha assemblato/montato/installato il decimillesimo sistema di pesatura
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5installato
Carla Catolino
4ha assemblato/montato/installato il decimillesimo sistema di pesatura
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
installato


Explanation:
Ciao, credo che la parola "fastidioso" in questo caso è fitted che viene usato invece di installato.

Carla Catolino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ha assemblato/montato/installato il decimillesimo sistema di pesatura


Explanation:
.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 156




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search