core engine

Italian translation: motore principale/motore centrale

09:46 Aug 2, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: core engine
Industrial gas turbine

Securing heavy load

Use fixtures on roll off gear trolley to secure core engine
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:motore principale/motore centrale
Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/en/it/core
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nucleo del motore
Francesco Badolato
4motore principale/motore centrale
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nucleo del motore


Explanation:
.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Grace

agree  Anna Amisano
3 hrs
  -> Grazie Anna

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
motore principale/motore centrale


Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/en/it/core


Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 110




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search