circuit arrangement

Italian translation: configurazione di/del circuito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:circuit arrangement
Italian translation:configurazione di/del circuito
Entered by: Marika Costantini

12:18 Jul 24, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: circuit arrangement
Non riesco a trovare una traduzione precisa.
Il contesto è:
A circuit arrangement for operating a semiconductor light source, includes input terminals for connecting a supply voltage, an input filter, a converter having a control circuit, and output terminals for connecting the semiconductor light source. The circuit arrangement is provided with a voltage detector for detecting the output voltage at the output terminals.
Grazie in anticipo!
Marika
Marika Costantini
Italy
configurazione di/del circuito
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4layout del circuito
Rossinka
4configurazione di/del circuito
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4architettura del circuito
Raffaele Brevetti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
architettura del circuito


Explanation:
"Architettura", "Struttura" e "Topografia" potrebbero andare bene. In ogni caso si potrebbe anche dire solo "Circuito": dal contesto è chiaro che si parla degli elementi che lo costituiscono.

Raffaele Brevetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
configurazione di/del circuito


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 127

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
layout del circuito


Explanation:
.

Rossinka
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 56




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search