Draw-out cubicle

Italian translation: armadio di derivazione

08:49 May 31, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Corso di formazione per elettricisti
English term or phrase: Draw-out cubicle
A disconnector
Draw-out cubicle
A light switch
A stop button

Elenco di elementi che possono essere presenti in un impianto. Non trovo riferimenti per quel termine, potrebbe essere una "scatola estraibile"?
Laura Teodori
Italy
Italian translation:armadio di derivazione
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

liberfo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, anche se il termine corretto suggerito dall'ingegnere del cliente è quadro a cassetti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4armadio di derivazione
liberfo
4scomparto estraibile
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
draw-out cubicle
scomparto estraibile


Explanation:
Draw Out = estraibile

Cubicle = scomparto
https://library.e.abb.com/public/da23fc37c02676adc12579ce001...

Cubicle = scomparto
http://www.imequadriduestelle.it/assets/files/Cataloghi/20.2...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 169

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
draw-out cubicle
armadio di derivazione


Explanation:
...

liberfo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie, anche se il termine corretto suggerito dall'ingegnere del cliente è quadro a cassetti




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search