switching schedule

Italian translation: programmazione degli interventi sulla rete

14:02 May 25, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Corso di formazione per elettricisti
English term or phrase: switching schedule
In order to work on an electrical installation, it is necessary to de-energize the equipment.
That is to say that there should be no current supply to the electrical system in question.

You belong to a group of people who prepares switching schedule and carries out switching and earthing/grounding operations on this network.

Programmazione dello spegnimento?
Laura Teodori
Italy
Italian translation:programmazione degli interventi sulla rete
Explanation:
forse userei una cosa così più generica, visto anche la definizione:

This Competency Standard Unit covers the preparation of
a basic switching schedule for interconnected HV network
plant. It includes planning basic outages and taking into
account loading of network components. It also includes
the calculation of network loading conditions to ensure
the network is operating within designed parameters.

https://training.gov.au/TrainingComponentFiles/UET12/UETTDRI...
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1programmazione degli interventi sulla rete
Danila Moro
3programma di disattivazione delle utenze elettriche
Gian


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programma di disattivazione delle utenze elettriche


Explanation:
disattivazione di tutte le utenze elettriche

1. www.meler.eu/docs/Manual_Fusores_B4_Meler_ITA.pdf
Inabilitazione del programma di attivazione/disattivazione del dispositivo. 4-8 ..... tabella inclusa nel paragrafo “Connessione elettrica di alimentazione”.


Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 471

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programmazione degli interventi sulla rete


Explanation:
forse userei una cosa così più generica, visto anche la definizione:

This Competency Standard Unit covers the preparation of
a basic switching schedule for interconnected HV network
plant. It includes planning basic outages and taking into
account loading of network components. It also includes
the calculation of network loading conditions to ensure
the network is operating within designed parameters.

https://training.gov.au/TrainingComponentFiles/UET12/UETTDRI...

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liberfo
3 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search