Battery Input +

Italian translation: ingresso (positivo) della batteria

08:33 Oct 10, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Sistema di controllo per la rilevazione di incendi
English term or phrase: Battery Input +
Terminal Identification Purpose
1 Battery Input +

Tabella di identificazione di terminali. é corretto parale di ingresso della batteria?
Laura Teodori
Italy
Italian translation:ingresso (positivo) della batteria
Explanation:
certo che sì, e quel + indica che si tratta dell'ingresso positivo.
Selected response from:

Marika Costantini
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3ingresso (positivo) della batteria
Marika Costantini
3 +1ingresso/ input della batteria
Gian


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
battery input +
ingresso (positivo) della batteria


Explanation:
certo che sì, e quel + indica che si tratta dell'ingresso positivo.

Marika Costantini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Maghini: Secondo me bisogna specificare 'positivo', quel + è lì per un motivo! Brava Marika :-)
58 mins
  -> Anche secondo me :) Grazie mille Sara!

agree  Michele Esposito
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Sara Negro
1 day 1 hr
  -> grazie :)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
battery input +
ingresso/ input della batteria


Explanation:






[PDF]
Regolatore Lineare FlightTech FT5AVR Istruzioni - Jonathan


www.jonathan.it/.../Regolatore Lineare FlightTech FT5A...


Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualizzazione rapida
Il Regolatore FT5AVR è un regolatore lineare che converte la tensione all'ingresso (input) di una batteria, in una tensione più ... Tasso di regolazione della ...


Gian
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 471

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Miccolis (X)
6 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search