unsolicited

Italian translation: non richiesta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unsolicited
Italian translation:non richiesta
Entered by: martini

09:44 Jul 20, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / splitter
English term or phrase: unsolicited
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B073P7J1KR

Support 48V Unsolicited Power Over Ethernet PoE Switch
Federica Carrus
non richiesta
Explanation:
si riferisce a power


The PoE detector is a passive device that senses power over Ethernet (PoE) voltage on twisted pair network cabling.
The detector shows you if there is 802.3af, 802.3at, and unsolicited power on pairs 12-36 and 45-78
The AT LED will not light if the equipment supplies unsolicited power at higher levels.
http://www.techni-tool.com/site/ADDITIONAL_INFO/FlukeNetwork...

qui tutt'altro arrticolo, ma serve per capire il senso di unsolicited
Check to enable Unsolicited Voltage Alarms. An unsolicited alarm will be generated if the voltage exceeds the High or Low Voltage setpoint for the Alarm Delay period.
http://www.powertec.gr/manuals/joslyn/4400-4500.pdf
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4NON SOLLECITATO
mona elshazly
3non richiesta
martini


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
NON SOLLECITATO


Explanation:
NON SOLLECITATO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-07-20 11:25:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.amazon.it/Anjuley-Micro-USB-Splitter-Potenza-Eth...


    Reference: http://https://www.amazon.it/Anjuley-Micro-USB-Splitter-Pote...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  martini: sempre su amazon trovi anche "non richiesto"
1 hr

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non richiesta


Explanation:
si riferisce a power


The PoE detector is a passive device that senses power over Ethernet (PoE) voltage on twisted pair network cabling.
The detector shows you if there is 802.3af, 802.3at, and unsolicited power on pairs 12-36 and 45-78
The AT LED will not light if the equipment supplies unsolicited power at higher levels.
http://www.techni-tool.com/site/ADDITIONAL_INFO/FlukeNetwork...

qui tutt'altro arrticolo, ma serve per capire il senso di unsolicited
Check to enable Unsolicited Voltage Alarms. An unsolicited alarm will be generated if the voltage exceeds the High or Low Voltage setpoint for the Alarm Delay period.
http://www.powertec.gr/manuals/joslyn/4400-4500.pdf

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 254




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search