Front(s)

Italian translation: fronte/i (di fuoco / lancio)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Front(s)
Italian translation:fronte/i (di fuoco / lancio)
Entered by: Pierfrancesco Proietti

10:06 Feb 3, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Pyrotechnics Planning Sof
English term or phrase: Front(s)
Spettacolo pirotecnico virtuale

This show contains {0} cues that are outside of ***fronts***. However, there are no modules suitable for these cues. Please add at least one module which is set to "Connect with: Any Cues".

This show contains {0} cues that are outside of ***fronts***. However, there are only {1} modules and {2} pins available for these cues. Please add more modules that are set to "Connect with: Any Cues".
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Come commento, accanto a dove il termine compare nel testo per la prima volta, c'è scritto:
A "front" is a firing line on which you can place fireworks. Please find a good translation, and keep that term consistent throughout other lines using the word "Front".

Grazie a tutti
Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
fronte/i (di fuoco / lancio)
Explanation:
https://www.ansa.it/lifestyle/notizie/passioni/musthave/2016...

I fuochi d'artificio e la pubblicità: spettacoli pirotecnici per ...
Avete mai pensato ai fuochi d'artificio per promuovere un evento, o per ... della massima visibilità a grandissima distanza: fronte di fuoco esteso in larghezza per ...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1linea/e di fuoco
AlessandraV.
3fronte/i (di fuoco / lancio)
martini


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
front(s)
linea/e di fuoco


Explanation:
Linea di fuoco o linea di fuoco prestabilita

Suggerimento poco originale che riprende la spiegazione che ti hanno dato.



AlessandraV.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Preite: mi piace "linea di fuoco". I fuochi artificiale partono da tubi metallici allineati a file.
1 day 1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
front(s)
fronte/i (di fuoco / lancio)


Explanation:
https://www.ansa.it/lifestyle/notizie/passioni/musthave/2016...

I fuochi d'artificio e la pubblicità: spettacoli pirotecnici per ...
Avete mai pensato ai fuochi d'artificio per promuovere un evento, o per ... della massima visibilità a grandissima distanza: fronte di fuoco esteso in larghezza per ...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 254




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search