shutdown fault

Italian translation: spegnimento anomalo/dovuto a un guasto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shutdown fault
Italian translation:spegnimento anomalo/dovuto a un guasto
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

18:18 Jan 16, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / generatore di corrente
English term or phrase: shutdown fault
Stop/Reset
LED will flash upon electrical trip and shutdown fault.

Il testo si riferisce al controller di un generatore di corrente.
Daniela Gabrietti
spegnimento anomalo/dovuto a un guasto / interruzione dell'alimentazione provocata da un guasto
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1spegnimento anomalo/dovuto a un guasto / interruzione dell'alimentazione provocata da un guasto
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4blocco generale
martini


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spegnimento anomalo/dovuto a un guasto / interruzione dell'alimentazione provocata da un guasto


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 767

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
11 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Giacomo

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
blocco generale


Explanation:
come quello di una caldaia

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 254




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search