Fire linkage function

Italian translation: funzione "collegamento (in caso di) incendio"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fire linkage function
Italian translation:funzione "collegamento (in caso di) incendio"
Entered by: martini

12:47 May 3, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / comando centralizzato di un condizionatore
English term or phrase: Fire linkage function
Si tratta di una funzione del comando centralizzato di un condizionatore
lapolli
Italy
funzione "collegamento (in caso di) incendio"
Explanation:
v. testi e immagini qui

Fire linkage This function is only available on the guard unit which is set to "Security mode".On the "Engineering settings" screen, click "Lock management", tick the "Fire linkage" checkbox to enable the function (the system default is disabled).
Fire alarm
If the "Fire linkage" function is used and related to the emergency unlock, when the alarm istriggered, the guard unit may receive the the message below
https://library.e.abb.com/public/791918aef85247ddad0774ed706...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2019-05-03 13:33:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

con google search il risultato è praticamente uno solo
fire linkage control equipment = dispositivi antincendio
tutti risultati di linguee, alibaba e altri siti di e-commerce
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4funzione "collegamento (in caso di) incendio"
martini
4funzione antincendio
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fire linkage function
funzione antincendio


Explanation:
Diversi esempi bilingui:

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&biw=11...

E in italiano:

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 767

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fire linkage function
funzione "collegamento (in caso di) incendio"


Explanation:
v. testi e immagini qui

Fire linkage This function is only available on the guard unit which is set to "Security mode".On the "Engineering settings" screen, click "Lock management", tick the "Fire linkage" checkbox to enable the function (the system default is disabled).
Fire alarm
If the "Fire linkage" function is used and related to the emergency unlock, when the alarm istriggered, the guard unit may receive the the message below
https://library.e.abb.com/public/791918aef85247ddad0774ed706...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2019-05-03 13:33:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

con google search il risultato è praticamente uno solo
fire linkage control equipment = dispositivi antincendio
tutti risultati di linguee, alibaba e altri siti di e-commerce

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 254
Grading comment
grazie mille!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search