magnetically-dampened

Italian translation: compensatore a pendolo smorzato con magnete

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:magnetically-dampened compensator
Italian translation:compensatore a pendolo smorzato con magnete
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

18:34 Sep 2, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / livella ottica
English term or phrase: magnetically-dampened
Wire-hung, magnetically dampened compensator for optimum range and accuracy.

Ho trovato questo prodotto simile a quello che sto traducendo, ma la traduzione non mi convine

http://products.dewalt.co.uk/siteequipment/productdetails/ca...

http://prodotti.dewalt.it/siteequipment/productdetails/catno...
Daniela Gabrietti
compensatore a pendolo smorzato con magnete
Explanation:
Compensatore
Compensatore a pendolo smorzato con magnete (portata +/– 10 min
http://www.misuratorelaser.it/pdf/leica_sprinter.pdf
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a smorzamento magnetico
Giacomo Di Giacomo
4compensatore a pendolo smorzato con magnete
martini
4dotato di compensatore magnetico
Susanna Celoria


  

Answers



11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compensatore a pendolo smorzato con magnete


Explanation:
Compensatore
Compensatore a pendolo smorzato con magnete (portata +/– 10 min
http://www.misuratorelaser.it/pdf/leica_sprinter.pdf

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 254

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a smorzamento magnetico


Explanation:
.

Giacomo Di Giacomo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 121




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search