PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Chinese government foreign aid loans

Italian translation: prestiti sotto forma di aiuti all\'estero da parte del governo cinese

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chinese government foreign aid loans
Italian translation:prestiti sotto forma di aiuti all\'estero da parte del governo cinese
Entered by: Mario Altare

07:03 Sep 5, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Banche statali cinesi
English term or phrase: Chinese government foreign aid loans
EXIM:

(136) EXIM was formed and operates in accordance with “The Notice of Establishing Export-Import Bank of China” issued by the State Council, as well as the Articles of Association of EXIM. According to its Articles of Association, the State directly nominates the management of EXIM. The Board of Supervisors is appointed by the State Council in accordance with the "Interim Regulations on the Boards of Supervisors in Key State-owned Financial Institutions" (State Council Decree No. 282) and other laws and regulations, and it is responsible to the State Council.

(137) The Articles of Association also mention that the Party Committee of EXIM plays a leading and political core role to ensure that policies and major deployment of the Party and the state are implemented by EXIM. The Party's leadership is integrated into all aspects of corporate governance.

(138) The Articles of Association further state that EXIM is dedicated to supporting the development of foreign trade and economic cooperation, cross-border investment, the One Belt One Road Initiative, cooperation in international capacity and equipment manufacturing. Its scope of business includes short-term, medium-term and long-term loans as approved and in line with the state's foreign trade and "going out" policies, such as export credit, import credit, foreign contracted engineering loans, overseas investment loans, ** Chinese government foreign aid loans ** and export buyer loans.
Mario Altare
prestiti di aiuto all'estero da parte del governo cinese
Explanation:
anche: prestiti sotto forma di aiuti all'estero da parte del governo cinese
Selected response from:

Cora Annoni
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Giovanni) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Prestiti per aiuti esteri del governo cinese
Giovanni Pizzati
3prestiti di aiuto all'estero da parte del governo cinese
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chinese government foreign aid loans
prestiti di aiuto all'estero da parte del governo cinese


Explanation:
anche: prestiti sotto forma di aiuti all'estero da parte del governo cinese

Cora Annoni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Giovanni) :-)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chinese government foreign aid loans
Prestiti per aiuti esteri del governo cinese


Explanation:
.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search