crawls (and tweets)

Italian translation: testi scorrevoli (e tweet)

19:56 Nov 5, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: crawls (and tweets)
In un documento di presentazione di una riunione di un noto gruppo aziendale, trovo:
"What do you want to be the trending news about XXX"
(frase successiva)
"What do you want to see in soundbites, stories, crawls and tweets?"
Ho messo insieme i termini perché probabilmente sono collegati tra di loro.
Grazie mille in anticipo!
Marika
Marika Costantini
Italy
Italian translation:testi scorrevoli (e tweet)
Explanation:
vedi la definizione 12
http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/crawl
Selected response from:

Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2testi scorrevoli (e tweet)
Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
3indicizzazioni ( e tweet)
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
testi scorrevoli (e tweet)


Explanation:
vedi la definizione 12
http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/crawl

Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Carrara: Sì, ma meglio "a scorrimento" (http://tinyurl.com/qepb6zl)
10 hrs
  -> Grazie, anche per il suggerimento.

agree  Francesco Badolato
15 hrs
  -> Grazie!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
indicizzazioni ( e tweet)


Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/en/it/crawl

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 ore (2015-11-06 10:40:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o ricerche per l'indicizzazione
https://it.glosbe.com/it/en/indicizzazione

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search