venture in the nature of trade

Italian translation: impresa di natura commerciale

08:04 Sep 23, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / deed of trust
English term or phrase: venture in the nature of trade
The Trustees shall have power to engage in any trade or venture in the nature of trade whether solely or jointly
Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Italian translation:impresa di natura commerciale
Explanation:
Mi sembra un buon modo per rendere l'espressione.
Selected response from:

Carla Frigau
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5speculazione/operazione a rischio di natura commerciale
Giovanni Pizzati
3impresa di natura commerciale
Carla Frigau


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impresa di natura commerciale


Explanation:
Mi sembra un buon modo per rendere l'espressione.


    Reference: http://www.hmrc.gov.uk/manuals/bimmanual/bim20065.htm
Carla Frigau
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
speculazione/operazione a rischio di natura commerciale


Explanation:
http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_inglese/Inglese/V/ve...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search