cornerstone or partnership

Italian translation: cardine o partenariato

11:10 Sep 22, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Partnerships
English term or phrase: cornerstone or partnership
quadrant or cornerstone driven partnership programme
Antonella Gramola-Sands
United Kingdom
Italian translation:cardine o partenariato
Explanation:
Programma di partenariato cardine o settoriale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-09-22 12:53:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sembra essere la differenza tra:
partenariato contrattuale (quadrant) e partenariato istituzionalizzato (cornerstone)

http://territorieinnovazione.mit.gov.it/tipologie-di-ppp.htm...
Selected response from:

Cristina Meloni
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cardine o partenariato
Cristina Meloni
3partnership/società di persone fondata sulla solidità/basata su fondamenta solide
Francesco Badolato


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
partnership/società di persone fondata sulla solidità/basata su fondamenta solide


Explanation:
cornerstone driven partnership

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 117

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cardine o partenariato


Explanation:
Programma di partenariato cardine o settoriale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-09-22 12:53:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sembra essere la differenza tra:
partenariato contrattuale (quadrant) e partenariato istituzionalizzato (cornerstone)

http://territorieinnovazione.mit.gov.it/tipologie-di-ppp.htm...



    Reference: http://www.linguee.it/italiano-inglese/search?source=inglese...
Cristina Meloni
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search