registered agent

Italian translation: rappresentante legale

14:14 Jun 2, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Società offshore
English term or phrase: registered agent
Si parla di XXX che è il "Registered Agent" di una società offshore basata alle Seychelles.
Francesca Zanette
France
Italian translation:rappresentante legale
Explanation:
registered agent
rappresentante legale
http://old.eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&lng1...



rappresentante legale (Registered Agent)
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:Fare_causa_a_Wikipedi...


registered agent
rappresentante legale
http://www.wikiwords.org/dictionary/rappresentante_legale/11...

Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rappresentante legale
Francesco Badolato
1agente autorizzato (registrato)
NICOLAE CIPRIAN BERCHISAN


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
agente autorizzato (registrato)


Explanation:
http://fidusuisse-offshore.com/it/creazione-societa/isole-ma...
http://www.ibccompanyformations.com/it/offshore-3/offshore-v...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-06-02 16:26:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ha ragione, non mi sono accorto che era stato tradotto col traduttore automatico. o_o

NICOLAE CIPRIAN BERCHISAN
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Penso di più Agente autorizzato ma il secondo sito è improponibile


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rappresentante legale


Explanation:
registered agent
rappresentante legale
http://old.eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&lng1...



rappresentante legale (Registered Agent)
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wikipedia:Fare_causa_a_Wikipedi...


registered agent
rappresentante legale
http://www.wikiwords.org/dictionary/rappresentante_legale/11...



Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  falcone2
184 days
  -> Grazie

agree  Thor3
611 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search