qualifying customer invoice

Italian translation: fattura cliente valida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:qualifying customer invoice
Italian translation:fattura cliente valida
Entered by: Alessio Grassi

16:35 Jan 9, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics / accordo per la promozione di un prodotto
English term or phrase: qualifying customer invoice
The product promotion is subject to a qualifying minimum invoice value of at least €[100 (excluding Tax / VAT).
Only one product per #qualifying customer invoice# per day up to a maximum of one product per customer per day.
The product promotion is subject to a qualifying minimum invoice value of at least €[100 (excluding Tax / VAT).

To the maximum extent permitted by law, the company and its affiliates do not accept and shall have no liability for delayed, mislaid, lost, damaged or faulty items received.


Grazie.
Alessio Grassi
Italy
fattura cliente valida
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lorenzo Fisichella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3per qualificarsi per la promozione occorre un importo minimo in fattura di xxx EUR
Pompeo Lattanzi
3 +1fattura cliente valida
Lorenzo Fisichella
3fattura cliente abilitante (ad accedere alla promozione)
Danila Moro


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
per qualificarsi per la promozione occorre un importo minimo in fattura di xxx EUR


Explanation:
Tocca girare la frase...

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SYLVY75: Concordo pienamente. Buona giornata! :)
14 hrs

agree  Maddalena Milani
16 hrs

agree  Elena Zanetti
1 day 15 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fattura cliente valida


Explanation:
.

Lorenzo Fisichella
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Trevisi
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fattura cliente abilitante (ad accedere alla promozione)


Explanation:
che dà diritto alla promozione del prodotto, secondo i criteri da loro stabiliti. Non è bellissimo, ma secondo me esprime il concetto, difficile da rendere in italiano con un solo aggettivo..

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 74




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search