banquet trolley

Italian translation: carrello portapiatti armadiato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:banquet trolley
Italian translation:carrello portapiatti armadiato
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

08:16 Jun 10, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cooking / Culinary / forni professionali
English term or phrase: banquet trolley
Special equipment includes banquet baskets, trolleys and thermal covers used for serving meals.

Sono questi: https://www.google.com/search?q=banquet trolley&source=lnms&...
Daniela Gabrietti
carrello portapiatti armadiato
Explanation:
si trova anche con diciture "riscaldato" e "refrigerato"

https://www.mondialcarrelli.com/Carrelli-portapiatti
Selected response from:

Giada Riva
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4carrello di servizio armadiato
AlessandraV.
4carrello portapiatti armadiato
Giada Riva


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carrello portapiatti armadiato


Explanation:
si trova anche con diciture "riscaldato" e "refrigerato"

https://www.mondialcarrelli.com/Carrelli-portapiatti

Giada Riva
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carrello di servizio armadiato


Explanation:
https://www.tomassonisrl.com/carrello-di-servizio-armadiato....
Un'altro modo di chiamarlo.

AlessandraV.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search