loading trolley

Italian translation: carrello di carico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loading trolley
Italian translation:carrello di carico
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

18:48 Jun 5, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cooking / Culinary / forni professionali
English term or phrase: loading trolley
This combi oven is a universal appliance for preparing meals, including complete menus. It can be used for all types of food preparation
based on heat, such as baking, frying, grilling, stewing, steaming, low-temperature overnight cooking, etc.
...
Rail racks for cooking containers – In some models the rail racks are substituted by a loading trolley.
Daniela Gabrietti
carrello di carico
Explanation:
carrello di carico forno
https://www.tpabrianza.it/ita/impianti-per-la-costruzione-di...

carrello di carico
http://sia.gs/wp-content/uploads/2015/05/scheda_tecnica.pdf
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4carrello estraibile
Claudia Letizia
4carrello di carico
Francesco Badolato
3carrello con banchetto piatti
Vojislava Jankovic


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carrello estraibile


Explanation:
For example: https://www.idroclic.it/forno-multifunzione-con-carrello-est...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2019-06-05 18:58:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scusa, questo è un esempio migliore: https://www.dinaforniture.it/forno-a-convezione-ventilato-pr...

Claudia Letizia
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carrello di carico


Explanation:
carrello di carico forno
https://www.tpabrianza.it/ita/impianti-per-la-costruzione-di...

carrello di carico
http://sia.gs/wp-content/uploads/2015/05/scheda_tecnica.pdf

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carrello con banchetto piatti


Explanation:
"Carrello con banchetto
piatti con diverse distanze tra i piatti offrono molto
spazio per i vostri piatti preparati creativamente...".welbilt.it


    Reference: http://https://www.welbilt.it/asset/?id=qzfivc®ions=it&pr...
    Reference: http://https://shop.rational.it/WebRoot/StoreIT5/Shops/11969...
Vojislava Jankovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search