Assy-dust-box

Italian translation: involucro/copertina parapolvere

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Assy-dust-box
Italian translation:involucro/copertina parapolvere
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

10:22 Jul 19, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Stampanti
English term or phrase: Assy-dust-box
Sto traducendo un sito web di stampanti e sto avendo qualche dubbio sui nomi degli accessori.
In questo caso, il termine è "Assy-dust-box" e non ho idea di come tradurlo... Qualche suggerimento?
Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
involucro parapolvere
Explanation:
O Corpo antipolvere dell'assieme - Propongo questa alternativa perché molto raramente il sostantivo coperchio corrisponde adeguatamente all'oggetto indicato da "box"
Selected response from:

Luca Tutino
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4involucro parapolvere
Luca Tutino
3coperchio antipolvere
Alessandra Turconi


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assy-dust-box
coperchio antipolvere


Explanation:
.

Alessandra Turconi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assy-dust-box
involucro parapolvere


Explanation:
O Corpo antipolvere dell'assieme - Propongo questa alternativa perché molto raramente il sostantivo coperchio corrisponde adeguatamente all'oggetto indicato da "box"

Luca Tutino
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search