there is never not any down side

Italian translation: c'è sempre qualcosa di storto/che va storto

17:20 Apr 20, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / subtitles
English term or phrase: there is never not any down side
part of a dialogue - series for kids
Francesca Elena Scotti
Spain
Italian translation:c'è sempre qualcosa di storto/che va storto
Explanation:
Provo...senza contesto
Selected response from:

StefanoFarris
United States
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4le cose non vanno mai dome dovrebbero
Adriano Bonetto
3 +1c'è sempre qualcosa di storto/che va storto
StefanoFarris


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
c'è sempre qualcosa di storto/che va storto


Explanation:
Provo...senza contesto

StefanoFarris
United States
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Montorsi
14 hrs
  -> Grazie mille !

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le cose non vanno mai dome dovrebbero


Explanation:
è un'altra possibilità...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 min (2016-04-20 17:47:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

maledetta fretta..... COME dovrebbero. Ma non c'è modo di cambiare una volta fatto l'errore??

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie mille! no, non credo si possa correggere ma era più che chiaro, non preoccuparti!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search