Guest Relations manager

Italian translation: responsabile clientela

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Guest Relations manager
Italian translation:responsabile clientela
Entered by: Elena Zanetti

20:36 Sep 3, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / hotels and tourism
English term or phrase: Guest Relations manager
Altro incarico! Responsabile relazioni con i Clienti??
Patrizia Costa
responsabile clientela
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2009-09-03 20:47:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o responsabile addetto alla clientela
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1addetto alle/responsabile delle relazioni con la clientela
Claudia Carroccetto
4responsabile (delle) relazioni con la clientela
Claudia Caboi
2 +1responsabile clientela
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guest relations manager
responsabile clientela


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2009-09-03 20:47:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o responsabile addetto alla clientela

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincenzo Di Maso
2 hrs
  -> grazie Vincenzo!:-)

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guest relations manager
addetto alle/responsabile delle relazioni con la clientela


Explanation:
"on vi e' alcun banco ricevimento eccetto per un piccolo banco concierge dato che i check in sono su base personale e effettuati da un impiegato addetto alle relazioni con la clientela."
http://www.priorguest.com/it/hotels/singapore/singapore/2656...

http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=278793

"Gli ospiti possono acquistare questi pacchetti direttamente al check-in presso l'hotel Quinta das Vistas, ma anche durante il soggiorno. Il nostro responsabile delle relazioni con la clientela sarà più che felice di aiutarvi."
http://www.quintadasvistasmadeira.com/it/restaurants.html

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
1 hr
  -> Grazie collega! :)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
guest relations manager
responsabile (delle) relazioni con la clientela


Explanation:
non so quale sia il contesto ma potresti anche scegliere di lasciarlo in inglese, il gergo alberghiero non si traduce molto!

Claudia Caboi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search