Workshop Manager

Italian translation: responsabile area lavorazioni

15:15 Dec 7, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / industria orologiera
English term or phrase: Workshop Manager
Buon pomeriggio a tutti.

Il contesto è una comunicazione aziendale interna che informa circa l'estensione della garanzia su parte dei prodotti. Nello specifico, i prodotti sono cronometri provvisti di certificato COSC.

La comunicazione è indirizzata a:
TO: - Customer Service Manager
- ***Workshop Manager***
- Diagnostic Team
FROM: - World Customer Service Team

Come rendereste "Workshop Manager"? Grazie sin d'ora per le vostre utili risposte.
Elisa Farina
Spain
Italian translation:responsabile area lavorazioni
Explanation:
Workshop Manager - Responsabile Area Lavorazioni
https://www.monster.it/lavoro/q-lavoro-workshop-manager-resp...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno 19 ore (2017-12-09 10:54:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati!
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1responsabile area lavorazioni
Francesco Badolato
3 +1Responsabile di Laboratorio
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
workshop manager
Responsabile di Laboratorio


Explanation:
A occhio è croce sembra questo. La persona a capo della produzione in laboratorio.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-12-07 16:28:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Occhio E croce. Ma come scrivo?

Daniel Frisano
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  natmire
2 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
workshop manager
responsabile area lavorazioni


Explanation:
Workshop Manager - Responsabile Area Lavorazioni
https://www.monster.it/lavoro/q-lavoro-workshop-manager-resp...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno 19 ore (2017-12-09 10:54:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati!

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 202
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Davide Leone
1 hr
  -> Grazie Davide




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search