mortgage balance and equity

Italian translation: saldo pendente ipotecario e patrimonio netto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mortgage balance and equity
Italian translation:saldo pendente ipotecario e patrimonio netto
Entered by: Mario Altare

10:15 Jan 20, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / prestiti
English term or phrase: mortgage balance and equity
XXX's staff then produced the OAF. That carried a reference number and set out the name, address, date of birth and telephone number of the applicant, the loan amount, term of loan and the identified lender, and underwriting details such as the gross annual income, monthly payment capacity and monthly payment for the loan. It also included the applicant’s own property valuation, any outstanding ** mortgage balance and equity **. Finally, it indicated the media source that had generated the enquiry.
Mario Altare
saldo pendente ipotecario e patrimonio netto
Explanation:
saldo restante dovuto dell'ipoteca e capitale proprio/fondi propri
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Rysyuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Marika)! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1saldo pendente ipotecario e patrimonio netto
Vitaliy Rysyuk
3saldo ipotecario restante e capitale proprio
Marika Costantini


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
saldo pendente ipotecario e patrimonio netto


Explanation:
saldo restante dovuto dell'ipoteca e capitale proprio/fondi propri

Vitaliy Rysyuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Marika)! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE: Saldo ipotecario pendente. :)
10 hrs
  -> presuntivamente, grazie :)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
saldo ipotecario restante e capitale proprio


Explanation:
direi così

Marika Costantini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search