returns activity

Italian translation: ridona vitalità

16:07 May 14, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Botany / Reed Diffuser
English term or phrase: returns activity
Reed diffuser Lemongrass with lemongrass essential oil improves the mood, charges you with vivacity and optimism, ***returns activity***, gives strength and energy. It stimulates intellectual abilities, enhances attentiveness.
Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
Italian translation:ridona vitalità
Explanation:
Un suggerimento. Non è letterale ma a mio parere la traduzione letterale in questo caso non ha molto senso.
Selected response from:

Edoardo Lorenzo Corda
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3corrobora
dandamesh
3ridona vitalità
Edoardo Lorenzo Corda


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ridona vitalità


Explanation:
Un suggerimento. Non è letterale ma a mio parere la traduzione letterale in questo caso non ha molto senso.

Edoardo Lorenzo Corda
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corrobora


Explanation:
rinvigorisce, fortifica, ritempra

dandamesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search