SST Serum Seperator Tube

Italian translation: provetta con separatore di siero (integrato) (SST)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:serum separator tube (SST)
Italian translation:provetta con separatore di siero (integrato) (SST)
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

21:14 Jan 12, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: SST Serum Seperator Tube
E'corretta la traduzione "Tubo sepratore di siero"? o semplicemente "Provetta per la separazione del siero"

Contesto: "Collect a serum sample using a Serum Separator Tube (SST), in accordance with best phlebotomy practices "
Grazie ancora
Anna
Italy
provetta con separatore di siero (integrato) (SST)
Explanation:
Diverse corrispondenze:

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&biw=12...
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1provetta con separatore di siero (integrato) (SST)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4provetta con separatore di siero
Mohammad Rostami


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sst serum seperator tube
provetta con separatore di siero (integrato) (SST)


Explanation:
Diverse corrispondenze:

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&biw=12...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 249

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE
20 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Eleonora

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sst serum seperator tube
provetta con separatore di siero


Explanation:
SST

Mohammad Rostami
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search