Cable Hose

Italian translation: guaina / rivestimento del cavo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cable Hose
Italian translation:guaina / rivestimento del cavo
Entered by: alby

20:34 Feb 24, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Cable Hose
16 Cable Hose
17 Support, Cable Hose
18 Cable Gate
19 Assembly rail list
20 Emergency stop
21 Comfort panel


grazie
alby
Italy
guaina / rivestimento del cavo
Explanation:
https://www.google.it/#q="cable hose" guaina cavo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2016-02-29 10:24:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ancora grazie a te, Albina. Buon lavoro e buona giornata.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1guaina / rivestimento del cavo
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3 +1tubo flessibile del cavo / guaina
Adriano Bonetto


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cable hose
tubo flessibile del cavo / guaina


Explanation:
penso che sia semplicemente questo
vedi su Google foto alla voce


Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3 mins
  -> troppo buono :-) Grazie, prima tu

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cable hose
guaina / rivestimento del cavo


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/#q="cable hose" guaina cavo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2016-02-29 10:24:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ancora grazie a te, Albina. Buon lavoro e buona giornata.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 637
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriano Bonetto
1 min
  -> Grazie Adriano. Quasi in contemporanea. :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search