Frame Configuration

Italian translation: modello / tipologia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Frame Configuration
Italian translation:modello / tipologia
Entered by: martini

11:53 Jul 13, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Paint sprayers
English term or phrase: Frame Configuration
Hi all,

I am struggling to translated into Italian "Frame configuration" for paint sprayers. It looks like the type of arrangement of the product's frame set up, for example cart, handheld, wall mount etc.

Any ideas for the appropriate translation?

Many thanks!
Raffaele Fiorini
United Kingdom
modello / tipologia
Explanation:
portatile cordless, portatile con cavo, con serbatoio portatile (che hanno appunto un telaio o supporto), con carrello ecc.

in genere si parla di modelli in italiano
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks. Ho tradotto come "Tipo di montaggio", perché, facendo più ricerca, ho visto che, per quel che riguarda gli spruzzatori di vernice, si parla di montaggio a carrello, a parente, ecc.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4modello / tipologia
martini
4configurazione telaio
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frame configuration
configurazione telaio


Explanation:
frame configuration = configurazione per : armatura, cornice, intelaiatura, telaio

Verniciatore a spruzzo
Verniciatore a spruzzo. Come dipingere una finestra
Quindi si potrà tranquillamente verniciare il legno o il metallo di cui è fatto il * telaio * dell'infisso.
https://blog.edilnet.it/verniciatura-a-spruzzo-utili-consigl...

Spruzzatori
Soffitti, cornici, porte, telai di finestre, finestre e radiatori possono essere facilmente verniciati con questo spruzzatore
https://www.airless-discounter.de/novita/top-5-migliori-spru...

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frame configuration
modello / tipologia


Explanation:
portatile cordless, portatile con cavo, con serbatoio portatile (che hanno appunto un telaio o supporto), con carrello ecc.

in genere si parla di modelli in italiano

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Thanks. Ho tradotto come "Tipo di montaggio", perché, facendo più ricerca, ho visto che, per quel che riguarda gli spruzzatori di vernice, si parla di montaggio a carrello, a parente, ecc.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search