a new option for the contract

Italian translation: fornire una nuova chance per il mercato

09:05 Mar 27, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Architecture
English term or phrase: a new option for the contract
I have renewed Bac Chair, with a new color, because it was a necessary move to give a new option for the contract.


si parla di un designer che rivisita un pezzo classico con un nuovo colore

non so come rendere to give a new option for the contract.

contract vuol forse dire contract market, di cui si parla prima nel testo?
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:fornire una nuova chance per il mercato
Explanation:
Penso che si riferisca al mercato,come sostenuto dall'asker.
Selected response from:

liberfo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4una nuova/ulteriore opzione al segmento contract
Danila Moro
3fornire una nuova chance per il mercato
liberfo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fornire una nuova chance per il mercato


Explanation:
Penso che si riferisca al mercato,come sostenuto dall'asker.

liberfo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una nuova/ulteriore opzione al segmento contract


Explanation:
puoi usare anche mercato contract, ma così mi pare più specifico.

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search