accomplished only when finalized

Italian translation: eseguita solo quando (questa) viene ultimata/completata

08:45 Jun 6, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Agriculture / Ordine di acquisto
English term or phrase: accomplished only when finalized
Split up are not allowed, except when specifically authorized by xxxx (Nome dell'acquirente), with reference to single items of the Order. The delivery of a single item will be considered accomplished only when finalized.
maurizio dringo
Italy
Italian translation:eseguita solo quando (questa) viene ultimata/completata
Explanation:
Vale a dire che la consegna dell'articolo si considera eseguita solo quando viene effettivamente posta in essere/finalizzata.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 giorni (2012-06-15 07:35:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te Maurizio :)
Selected response from:

Marika Costantini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille, Marika!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4eseguita solo quando (questa) viene ultimata/completata
Marika Costantini
4conclusa / effettuata solo quando completata
tradu-grace


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conclusa / effettuata solo quando completata


Explanation:
condiderata conclusa solo quando completata

(la consegna di un solo/unico articolo/ prodotto

tradu-grace
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eseguita solo quando (questa) viene ultimata/completata


Explanation:
Vale a dire che la consegna dell'articolo si considera eseguita solo quando viene effettivamente posta in essere/finalizzata.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 giorni (2012-06-15 07:35:38 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te Maurizio :)

Marika Costantini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille, Marika!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search