sample tasting

Italian translation: prova di campioni

09:11 Jan 3, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / sample tasting
English term or phrase: sample tasting
....in un elenco di strumenti pubblicitari...

sono per caso "degustazioni"?
Livia D'Amore
Italy
Italian translation:prova di campioni
Explanation:
Se sono prodotti alimentari, andrebbe bene anche "degustazione"
Selected response from:

Daniel Frisano
Switzerland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8degustazione / assaggi di prodotti
Laura Cecci Dupuy
3 +5prova degustazione
Valluchi Sergio
3 +2prova di campioni
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prova di campioni


Explanation:
Se sono prodotti alimentari, andrebbe bene anche "degustazione"

Daniel Frisano
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Grati: degustazione, anche *assaggi*, no?
2 mins

agree  tradu-grace: si dipende dal prodotto
25 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
degustazione / assaggi di prodotti


Explanation:
Venez déguster des produits Smart Ones dans nos magasins Metro Plus! Au menu: Pizzas: poulet marinara et pepperoni. Soupes: poulet et nouilles et noces ...
http://www.facebook.com/events/178257335550772/

Degustazione di vini e assaggi di prodotti tipici piemontesi; possibilità di degustare un vino di un'altra regione,

http://www.terredelvino.net/it/evento/degustazione-di-vini-e...

Laura Cecci Dupuy
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Frattini: il "tasting" ha sicuramente a che fare con il cibo o vino.
3 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Danila Moro
21 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  otok silba
46 mins
  -> Grazie 1000!

agree  Pierluigi Bernardini
57 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  SYLVY75
2 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Zerlina
9 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Sara Negro
22 hrs
  -> Grazie Sara!

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Grazie Enrico!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
prova degustazione


Explanation:
.

Valluchi Sergio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro: così è più preciso
10 mins

agree  Magda Falcone: sì, perfetto!
1 hr

agree  Federica Mei
5 hrs

agree  Zerlina
9 hrs

agree  Sara Negro
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search