accounts breakdown

Italian translation: analisi del bilancio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accounts breakdown
Italian translation:analisi del bilancio
Entered by: Claudia Di Loreto

07:25 Jan 6, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: accounts breakdown
Fa parte di un elenco di documenti su cui è stata basata una relazione di stima. Il testo completo è 'Trial balance and accounts breakdown as of 31 October 2014'
Claudia Di Loreto
analisi del bilancio
Explanation:
in questo caso "accounts" si riferisce al bilancio d'esercizio.
"Breakdown" si riferisce invece a un'analisi dettagliata
Selected response from:

Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
Grading comment
grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4analisi del bilancio
Vincenzo Di Maso
3situazione contabile
Elena Mordenti
3ripartizione conto
Giulia Lena


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ripartizione conto


Explanation:
ripartizione conto o disaggregazione conto

Giulia Lena
Belgium
Native speaker of: Italian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
situazione contabile


Explanation:
racchiude un po' l'analisi dei conti, le tabelle di ripartizione dei costi/ricavi in base ai vari criteri di valutazione


    Reference: http://www.benisequestraticonfiscati.it/Joomla/images/pdf/Co...
Elena Mordenti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analisi del bilancio


Explanation:
in questo caso "accounts" si riferisce al bilancio d'esercizio.
"Breakdown" si riferisce invece a un'analisi dettagliata

Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search