IC-current

Italian translation: capitale investito corrente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IC-current
Italian translation:capitale investito corrente
Entered by: Johanna Jansen

10:57 May 30, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Balance sheet
English term or phrase: IC-current
In a balance sheet:

Total Liab.
IC-current
Common Stock,
etc.
Johanna Jansen
Netherlands
capitale investito corrente
Explanation:
Ho trovato IC=Invested Capital

Comuque se fossi in te chiederei al cliente...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 ore (2009-05-31 10:52:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

invested capital
An investment measure calculated by adding an investor's net worth and long-term liabilities.
Selected response from:

Andrea Re
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie, era proprio questa la traduzione che cercavo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4onere finanziario figurativo
Elena Zanetti
2capitale investito corrente
Andrea Re


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ic-current
onere finanziario figurativo


Explanation:
- onere finanziario figurativo (Interest Cost - IC)

provo a dare un aiuto...


    Reference: http://www.ruralerovereto.it/sources/Nota_Integrativa_Parte_...
Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ic-current
capitale investito corrente


Explanation:
Ho trovato IC=Invested Capital

Comuque se fossi in te chiederei al cliente...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 ore (2009-05-31 10:52:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

invested capital
An investment measure calculated by adding an investor's net worth and long-term liabilities.

Andrea Re
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Grazie, era proprio questa la traduzione che cercavo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search