supersymmetry

Indonesian translation: adisimetri

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supersymmetry
Indonesian translation:adisimetri
Entered by: Monica Arifin

13:16 Mar 30, 2011
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
English term or phrase: supersymmetry
selain istilah adikesetangkupan ada tidak ya?
mohon penjelasannya :)
maulana78
Indonesia
adisimetri
Explanation:
Alternatif lain dari supersimetri
Adisimetri atau Supersimetri ialah salah satu jenis simetri yang menghubungkan zarah boson (zarah berspin integer) dengan zarah fermion (zarah berspin separa integer) dan begitu jugalah sebaliknya.

http://www.majalahsains.com/2010/07/pengenalan-adisimetri-ap...
Selected response from:

Monica Arifin
Indonesia
Grading comment
terima kasih mba
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kesetangkupan tingkat tinggi
Wiyanto Suroso
3 +1supersimetri
Ikram Mahyuddin
3adisimetri
Monica Arifin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supersimetri


Explanation:
Ada ribuan tohokan "supersimetri" di google

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Arifin
4 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Monica

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adisimetri


Explanation:
Alternatif lain dari supersimetri
Adisimetri atau Supersimetri ialah salah satu jenis simetri yang menghubungkan zarah boson (zarah berspin integer) dengan zarah fermion (zarah berspin separa integer) dan begitu jugalah sebaliknya.

http://www.majalahsains.com/2010/07/pengenalan-adisimetri-ap...

Monica Arifin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
terima kasih mba

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kesetangkupan tingkat tinggi


Explanation:
Saya cenderung menggunakan padanan "kesetangkupan tingkat tinggi".

In particle physics, supersymmetry (often abbreviated SUSY) is a symmetry that relates elementary particles of one spin to other particles that differ by half a unit of spin and are known as superpartners.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Supersymmetry

SUSY merupakan kesetangkupan tingkat tinggi yang tak lazim, mengingat fermion dan boson memiliki perbedaan dalam banyak hal.

http://www.fisikanet.lipi.go.id/data/1014224400/data/1215589...

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dewinta Maharani: Lebih Indonesia
8 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, mBak.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search