lattice symmetry in fulleride transport properties

Indonesian translation: keseimbangan kisi pada karakteristik perpindahan fulerida

23:44 Feb 9, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
English term or phrase: lattice symmetry in fulleride transport properties
These findings not only emphasize the crucial role played by lattice symmetry in fulleride transport properties, but also re-dimension the role of Jahn-Teller effects in band-structure determination.
bush2007
Indonesian translation:keseimbangan kisi pada karakteristik perpindahan fulerida
Explanation:
lattice symetry = keseimbangan kisi
fulleride = fulerida
transport = perpindahan
property = karakteristik

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-02-10 01:50:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
Apabila C60 terturun, ia dikenali sebagai fulerida.
http://institut.fs.utm.my/~ramli/ekimia/kimiabahan/c60.pdf
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2keseimbangan kisi pada karakteristik perpindahan fulerida
Hipyan Nopri
5simetri kisi pada karaketeristik transpor fuleride
Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D. (X)
2kesimetrian pada kisi dalam karakteristik pemindahan fulerida
Gazali Amirullah
1simetri kisi dalam sifat-sifat perpindahan fulerida
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
keseimbangan kisi pada karakteristik perpindahan fulerida


Explanation:
lattice symetry = keseimbangan kisi
fulleride = fulerida
transport = perpindahan
property = karakteristik

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-02-10 01:50:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
Apabila C60 terturun, ia dikenali sebagai fulerida.
http://institut.fs.utm.my/~ramli/ekimia/kimiabahan/c60.pdf

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat Gumilar: kesejajaran??
12 mins
  -> bisa juga, Mat.

agree  Harry Hermawan: :P
16 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
kesimetrian pada kisi dalam karakteristik pemindahan fulerida


Explanation:
yang ditekankan karakteristik simetrinya.

Gazali Amirullah
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
simetri kisi dalam sifat-sifat perpindahan fulerida


Explanation:
:P

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 11

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
simetri kisi pada karaketeristik transpor fuleride


Explanation:
penyederhanaan

Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D. (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 88




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search