extended conformal thin-sandwich decomposition

Indonesian translation: dekomposisi jepitan tipis konformal yang diperluas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extended conformal thin-sandwich decomposition
Indonesian translation:dekomposisi jepitan tipis konformal yang diperluas
Entered by: bush2007

23:57 Feb 8, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
English term or phrase: extended conformal thin-sandwich decomposition
We study the appearance of multiple solutions to certain decompositions of Einstein's constraint equations. Pfeiffer and York recently reported the existence of two branches of solutions for a particular family of background data in the extended conformal thin-sandwich decomposition.
bush2007
dekomposisi jepitan tipis konformal yang diperluas
Explanation:
dekomposisi jepitan/penjepit tipis konformal yang diperluas
dekomposisi jepitan/penjepit tipis konformal yang diperlebar
Selected response from:

Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D. (X)
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dekomposisi jepitan tipis konformal yang diperluas
Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D. (X)
5penguraian lapisan tipis konformal diperpanjang
Hipyan Nopri
3perluasan dekomposisi lapisan tipis konformal
Hikmat Gumilar
1pemilahan apitan tipis konformal yang diperluas
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perluasan dekomposisi lapisan tipis konformal


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-09 01:27:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

atau muaian dekomposisi lapisan tipis konformal

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 14

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dekomposisi jepitan tipis konformal yang diperluas


Explanation:
dekomposisi jepitan/penjepit tipis konformal yang diperluas
dekomposisi jepitan/penjepit tipis konformal yang diperlebar

Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D. (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steve Matsunaga
17 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
pemilahan apitan tipis konformal yang diperluas


Explanation:
:P

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 11

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
penguraian lapisan tipis konformal diperpanjang


Explanation:
decomposition = penguraian
sandwich = lapisan


Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search