warped throat geometry

Indonesian translation: geometri lorong bengkok

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:warped throat geometry
Indonesian translation:geometri lorong bengkok
Entered by: bush2007

23:58 Feb 7, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
English term or phrase: warped throat geometry
We study brane inflation scenarios in a warped throat geometry and show that there exists a consistency condition between the non-Gaussianity of the curvature perturbation and the amplitude and scale-dependence of the primordial gravitational waves. This condition is independent of the warping of the throat and the form of the inflaton potential.
bush2007
geometri lorong bengkok
Explanation:
geometri tenggorokan/gorong bengkok
Selected response from:

Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D. (X)
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2geometri lorong bengkok
Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D. (X)
4geometri lekukan tenggorokan
M. Laut
3geometri lorong lekukan
Hikmat Gumilar
1geometri gorong terpilin / pilinan
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
geometri lorong lekukan


Explanation:
imho


    Reference: http://www.fisikanet.lipi.go.id/utama.cgi?artikel&1100397070...
    Reference: http://www.beritaiptek.com/zberita-beritaiptek-2004-10-25-Me...
Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 14

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
geometri gorong terpilin / pilinan


Explanation:
:{

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 11

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
geometri lekukan tenggorokan


Explanation:
Kalau saya artikan ke dalam istilah teknik, kalau tidak salah :
bentuk suatu nosel.

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
geometri lorong bengkok


Explanation:
geometri tenggorokan/gorong bengkok

Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D. (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri
9 hrs

agree  Steve Matsunaga
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search