dark energy contribution

Indonesian translation: kontribusi energi gelap

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dark energy contribution
Indonesian translation:kontribusi energi gelap
Entered by: bush2007

23:43 Feb 7, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Science - Physics
English term or phrase: dark energy contribution
While dark energy is associated with a repulsive force in cosmological context, its effect on null geodesics in SSS space-times can be attractive as for the Newtonian term. This dark energy contribution may not be negligible with respect to the Einstein prediction in lensing involving clusters of galaxies. Strong lensing may therefore be useful to distinguish Lambda from other dark energy models.
bush2007
kontribusi energi gelap
Explanation:
kontribusi energi kelam/hitam
Selected response from:

Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D. (X)
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2kontribusi energi gelap
Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D. (X)
5sumbangan energi gelap
Regi2006
4peranan energi gelap
Hikmat Gumilar
1sumbangsih energi gelap
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kontribusi energi gelap


Explanation:
kontribusi energi kelam/hitam

Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D. (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri
1 day 8 hrs

agree  Steve Matsunaga
1 day 19 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sumbangan energi gelap


Explanation:

Komponen energi ini dikenal dengan nama energi gelap (dark energy). Keberadaan energi gelap yang merupakan energi vakum telah dibuktikan dan diperlihatkan ...
fi.lib.itb.ac.id/go.php?id=jbptitbfi-gdl-s2-2006-annisaapri-878

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peranan energi gelap


Explanation:
dalam konteks ini mungkin ini lebih cocok

Hikmat Gumilar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 14

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
sumbangsih energi gelap


Explanation:
:P

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search