schedules and eh

Indonesian translation: skedul dan ekshibit

02:50 May 22, 2015
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Agreement
English term or phrase: schedules and eh
This Agreement may include any appendices , schedules and exhibits which may be attached to it.
Setia Bangun
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:skedul dan ekshibit
Explanation:
Skedul dan ekshibit bisa dipakai.
Selected response from:

Yosua Septian Elia
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5daftar dan tampilan
Hipyan Nopri
4skedul dan ekshibit
Yosua Septian Elia
4rincian klausul dan pelengkap
Achmad Fuad Lubis
3jadwal dan peragaan
Ikram Mahyuddin
3susunan acara dan barang pameran
Rudolf Frans Maulany
3jadual dan gambar
Ahmad Ridwan Munib
3perencanaan serta butiran penjelasan
Hastowo hadi


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skedul dan ekshibit


Explanation:
Skedul dan ekshibit bisa dipakai.


    Reference: http://www.idx.co.id/Portals/0/StaticData/NewsAndAnnouncemen...
Yosua Septian Elia
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Terima kasih

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jadual dan gambar


Explanation:
IMHO. Mungkin yang dimaksud adalah jadual dan gambar.

Ahmad Ridwan Munib
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perencanaan serta butiran penjelasan


Explanation:
perencanaan serta butiran penjelasan dari agreement akan dilampirkan. Bersifat tentang isi perjanjian

Hastowo hadi
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
schedules and exhibit
susunan acara dan barang pameran


Explanation:
susunan acara dan barang pameran

Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jadwal dan peragaan


Explanation:
imho

Ikram Mahyuddin
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 69

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
schedules and exhibits
daftar dan tampilan


Explanation:
Sebenarnya, dalam konteks dokumen hukum, ketiga istilah tsb (appendix, schedule, dan exhibit) semuanya bermakna 'dokumen yg dilampirkan' atau ringkasnya 'lampiran.'

Namun demikian, berbeda dg appendix yg bermakna 'lampiran' secara umum:

schedule = lampiran berupa daftar yg menerangkan secara terperinci hal2 yg terdapat pada dokumen utama (Oran, 2008:473)

exhibit = benda atau dokumen yg dilampirkan untuk ditampilkan di depan sidang pengadilan sebagai barang bukti (Collin, 2005:115; Oran, 2004:195)

Karena itu, untuk membedakannya dg appendix yg bermakna 'lampiran secara umum', saya mengusulkan:

schedule = daftar

exhibit = tampilan

Rujukan:
Oran, Daniel. 2008. Dictionary of the Law. 4th Ed. New York: Thomson Delmar Learning.

Collin, P.H. 2005. Dictionary of Law. 4th Ed. London: Bloomsbery Publishing

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 288

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rincian klausul dan pelengkap


Explanation:
a schedule generally refers to materials that could be in the main contract but are instead moved to the end usually due to their length in an effort to achieve clarity and brevity in the main contract. For this reason schedules are often considered to be part of the main contract and are sometimes required to be separately signed by both parties. An exhibit on the other hand, is a supplement to either a contract or more often a brief or other submission to a court.
Ref: https://www.translegal.com/legal-english-lessons/attachments...

Achmad Fuad Lubis
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search